List of urban and remote schools

This page contains a list of urban and remote schools.

Urban schools

|

Darwin region
Alawa Primary SchoolLeanyer Primary SchoolNT Music School
Anula Primary SchoolLudmilla Primary SchoolNorthern Territory Open Education Centre
Casuarina Senior CollegeMalak Primary SchoolParap Primary School
Darwin High SchoolManunda Terrace Primary SchoolSanderson Middle School
Darwin Middle SchoolMillner Primary SchoolStuart Park Primary School
Dripstone Middle SchoolMoil Primary SchoolWagaman Primary School
Henbury Special SchoolNakara Primary SchoolWanguri Primary School
Jingili Primary SchoolNemarluk Special SchoolWulagi Primary School
Karama Primary SchoolNightcliff Middle School 
Larrakeyah Primary SchoolNightcliff Primary School 
Palmerston and rural region
Bakewell Primary SchoolHoward Springs Primary School 
Bees Creek Primary SchoolHumpty Doo Primary School 
Berry Springs Primary SchoolPalmerston Senior College 
Driver Primary SchoolRosebery Middle School 
Durack Primary SchoolRosebery Primary School 
Girraween Primary SchoolTaminmin College 
Gray Primary SchoolWoodroffe Primary School

Alice Springs School of the Air Centralian Senior College
Acacia Hill Special School Gillen Primary School
Bradshaw Primary School Larapinta Primary School
Braitling Primary School Ross Park Primary School
Centralian Middle School Sadadeen Primary School

Remote schools

|

Adelaide River School Mamaruni School Pularumpi School
Batchelor Area School Middle Point School Tipperary Station School
Belyuen School Milikapiti School Woolaning School
Douglas Daly School Nganambala School Woolianna School
Dundee Beach School Nganmarriyanga School  
Jabiru Area School Peppimenarti School

Amanbidji SchoolKatherine High SchoolNgukurr School
Barunga SchoolKatherine School of the AirPigeon Hole School
Borroloola SchoolKatherine South Primary SchoolPine Creek School
Bulla Camp SchoolKiana SchoolRobinson River School
Bulman SchoolKintore Street Special SchoolTimber Creek School
Casuarina Street Primary SchoolLajamunu SchoolUrapunga School
Clyde Fenton SchoolMacFarlane Primary SchoolWugularr School
Jilkminggan SchoolMataranka SchoolYarralin School
Kalkaringi SchoolMinyerri School

Alyangula Area SchoolMilingimbi SchoolShepherdson College
Angurugu SchoolMilyakburra SchoolWarruwi School
Alyarrmandumanja Umbakumba SchoolNhulunbuy High SchoolYirrkala School
Baniyala Garrengali SchoolNhulunbuy Primary SchoolYirrkala Homeland School
Gapuwiyak SchoolNumbulwar School 
Maningrida CollegeRamingining School

Alcoota School Laramba School Wallace Rockhole School
Amoonguna School M’Bunghara School Walungurru School
Areyonga School Mount Allen School Watarrka School
Bonya School Mutitjulu School Watiyawanu School
Docker River School Ntaria School Yuendumu School
Finke School Nyirripi School Yulara School
Haasts Bluff School Papunya School  
Imanpa School Titjikala School

Ampilatwatja SchoolElliot SchoolRockhampton Downs School
Alekarenge SchoolEpenarra SchoolStirling School
Alpurrurulam SchoolMulga Bore SchoolTennant Creek High School
Arlparra High SchoolMurray Downs SchoolTennant Creek Primary School
Barkly CollegeNewcastle Waters SchoolTi Tree School
Canteen Creek SchoolNeutral Junction SchoolWillowra School

Last updated: 21 January 2019

Share:

Was this page useful?

Describe your experience

More feedback options

To provide comments or suggestions about the NT.GOV.AU website, complete our feedback form.

For all other feedback or enquiries, you must contact the relevant government agency.