List of urban and remote schools

This page contains a list of urban and remote schools.

Urban schools

Darwin and Palmerston and rural regions

Darwin region  
Alawa Primary School Leanyer Primary School NT Music School
Anula Primary School Ludmilla Primary School Northern Territory Open Education Centre
Casuarina Senior College Malak Primary School Parap Primary School
Darwin High School Manunda Terrace Primary School Sanderson Middle School
Darwin Middle School Millner Primary School Stuart Park Primary School
Dripstone Middle School Moil Primary School Wagaman Primary School
Henbury Special School Nakara Primary School Wanguri Primary School
Jingili Primary School Nemarluk Special School Wulagi Primary School
Karama Primary School Nightcliff Middle School  
Larrakeyah Primary School Nightcliff Primary School  
Palmerston and rural region  
Bakewell Primary School Howard Springs Primary School  
Bees Creek Primary School Humpty Doo Primary School  
Berry Springs Primary School Palmerston Senior College  
Driver Primary School Rosebery Middle School  
Durack Primary School Rosebery Primary School  
Girraween Primary School Taminmin College  
Gray Primary School Woodroffe Primary School  

Alice Springs region

Alice Springs School of the Air Centralian Senior College  
Acacia Hill Special School Gillen Primary School  
Bradshaw Primary School Larapinta Primary School  
Braitling Primary School Ross Park Primary School  
Centralian Middle School Sadadeen Primary School  

Remote schools

Palmerston and rural region

Adelaide River School Mamaruni School Pularumpi School
Batchelor Area School Middle Point School Tipperary Station School
Belyuen School Milikapiti School Woolaning School
Douglas Daly School Nganambala School Woolianna School
Dundee Beach School Nganmarriyanga School  
Jabiru Area School Peppimenarti School  

Katherine region

Amanbidji School Katherine High School Ngukurr School
Barunga School Katherine School of the Air Pigeon Hole School
Borroloola School Katherine South Primary School Pine Creek School
Bulla Camp School Kiana School Robinson River School
Bulman School Kintore Street Special School Timber Creek School
Casuarina Street Primary School Lajamunu School Urapunga School
Clyde Fenton School MacFarlane Primary School Wugularr School
Jilkminggan School Mataranka School Yarralin School
Kalkaringi School Minyerri School  

Arnhem region

Alyangula Area School Milingimbi School Shepherdson College
Angurugu School Milyakburra School Warruwi School
Alyarrmandumanja Umbakumba School Nhulunbuy High School Yirrkala School
Baniyala Garrengali School Nhulunbuy Primary School Yirrkala Homeland School
Gapuwiyak School Numbulwar School  
Maningrida College Ramingining School  

Alice Springs region

Alcoota School Laramba School Wallace Rockhole School
Amoonguna School M’Bunghara School Walungurru School
Areyonga School Mount Allen School Watarrka School
Bonya School Mutitjulu School Watiyawanu School
Docker River School Ntaria School Yuendumu School
Finke School Nyirripi School Yulara School
Haasts Bluff School Papunya School  
Imanpa School Titjikala School  

Barkly region

Ampilatwatja School Elliot School Rockhampton Downs School
Alekarenge School Epenarra School Stirling School
Alpurrurulam School Mulga Bore School Tennant Creek High School
Arlparra High School Murray Downs School Tennant Creek Primary School
Barkly College Newcastle Waters School Ti Tree School
Canteen Creek School Neutral Junction School Willowra School

Last updated: 17 May 2018

Share:

Was this page useful?

Describe your experience

More feedback options

To provide comments or suggestions about the NT.GOV.AU website, complete our feedback form.

For all other feedback or enquiries, you must contact the relevant government agency.